Privacy

 

The following and conditions is a complete and legally binding agreement made between you and Origami Florist. Your use or continual usage of Origami Florist online shop means that you have accepted the following terms and conditions.


Privacy Policy

Origami Florist is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data: 

Security

Origami Florist takes all possible measures to ensure its protection of personal information. However, in terms of virus protection, we need our customers to also implement antivirus measures. We appreciate your understanding for our efforts towards security enforcement. Please enjoy safe online shopping referring to the terms described below. We endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personal data shall be carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance").

Purpose Of Collection And Use Of Personal Data

If you are a user of the Services ("Customer"), personal data is collected from you to enable the Company to provide Services to you. You may decline to provide the Company with the requested personal data, but in such case the Company may decline to provide Services to you.

If you are a visitor to this website, other than a Customer, you need not supply any personal data to access this website. However, personal data may be collected from you if you request the Company for catalog or other promotional brochures or materials.

We will not sell and trade your personal information to others.


Read the full version of Privacy Policy here.